Background Image
Previous Page  7 / 68 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 7 / 68 Next Page
Page Background

5

GROWERS LISTED BY COUNTY

Officers & Directors......................3

County Listings. ............................5

Contest Winners............................7

Growers........................................9

Nurseries....................................52

Buyers........................................55

Farm Name Cross Reference. .......60

Allied Businesses.........................62

Contract Services........................64

Advertiser Index. .........................64

NORTH

CAROLINA

ALLEGHANY COUNTY

Seth Andrews

Earl Deal

Patricia Gaskin

DeWayne Roberts

Kathy Shore

Bruner Sides

Randall Sides

Scott Smith

Sherrie Taylor

James Vestal

Johnny Wishon

ASHE COUNTY

Scott Ballard

Rusty Barr

Mitchell Bottomley

Andy Cheek

John Chefas

Cline Church

Roger Critcher

Russell Estes

Sanford Fishel

Joe Freeman

Richie Gardner

Wiley Gimlin

Steve Goodman

Tina Hollcroft-Fischlin

Dale Hudler

Steven Leath

Tim Miller

Charles B. Parker, Jr.

Marty Peters

Mitchell Poe

Clark Reavis

Daniel P. Shatley

Conrad Steinhart

Charles Sturgill

Jason Sturgill

Don Tucker

Tommy Wagoner

John Weaver

Maurice Woodie

AVERY COUNTY

Waightstill Avery

Dale Benfield

Sam Cartner

Dee Clark

Clay Cuthbertson

John Dellinger

Mark Gay

Matthew Horney

Daniel Johnson

James Pitts

Robert Reece

Larry Smith

Lynn E. Smith

Kurt Vance

Jack W. Wiseman, Jr.

BUNCOMBE COUNTY

Curtis Hawkins

BURKE COUNTY

Jamie Shell

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Rickey Postell

HAYWOOD COUNTY

David H. Boyd

Walter Mehaffey, Jr.

JACKSON COUNTY

Thomas Beutell

Adrian Fowler Jr.

Charles Fowler

Ryan Holquist

Scott Pressley

Tom Waller

MADISON COUNTY

Donna Jones

MITCHELL COUNTY

Rodney Buchanan

Dan McKinney

Charles Wilson

John L. Wilson

WATAUGA COUNTY

Dennis Cook

Dale Cornett

Diane Cornett Deal

Carroll Garland

Bill Hoffman

Rob Hunt

Tracy Poe

Paul S. Smith

Scott Taylor

Charles C. Wilcox

TENNESSEE

CARTER COUNTY

Wayne Ayers

JOHNSON COUNTY

Simon Smith

VIRGINIA

BLAND COUNTY

Daniel Guthrie

CARROLL COUNTY

Michael Gatchall

Sidney Jennings

GRAYSON COUNTY

James M. Shatley

Contents